Saturday, 28.10.17 (3533 views)

Dubai visa from Bangladesh

Dubai is the largest city of the United Arab Emirates and the city is famous as a luxury shopping destination and for its ultramodern architecture. Dubai is also famous for its hospitality so, round the year many people often visit Dubai. Except this Dubai has a large scope of work for labor class and executive class.
People of Bangladesh also go to Dubai for various reasons and if you want to go Dubai here are some easy steps which you can follow to get Dubai Visa. With a perfect climate and top-class hotels Dubai has the facilities of the highest international standards combined with the adventure and charm of Arabia-an exquisite’s blend of modern amenities and timeless desert.

Know the requirements for Dubai visa
Before you are going to travel the UAE please check all the requirements for your visa and ensure that you can have a valid visa.
You should know that without notice the requirements for visa can change. So, it is advisable to check foreign entry requirements for travelers from your country of nationality by contacting the local consulate or embassy of your destination country.

Required documents
If you need a Dubai visa then you have to go Dubai Electronic Visa Centre (DEVC) and if someone wants to avail this service from DEVC Bangladesh you need to submit the following;
  • Properly in Dubai Visa form
  • Photocopy of confirmed Return/ onward ticket of airlines
  • Passport with validity of at least 6 months
  • Photocopies of first five pages off passport s (three set) plus the soft or scan copy (JPEG format) (provided by CD or pen drive)
  • Contact details of two references
  • Visa fees
  • Undertaking on letter head/ company or travel agent latter head and for any overstay or deportation charges plus if your ticket is utilized then airlines will debit the cost of ticket from travel agency account.
Rules and regulations
  • Entry into the UAE is dependent to the approval of immigration
  • If the visa has been issued and utilized the ticket is non-refundable
  • Visa fees once paid are non-refundable
 
Dubai Immigration Procedures
For visitors to Dubai Immigration Authorities is now conducting random eye screening at Dubai International Airport as an additional security measures.
Visitors who are asked to proceed for eye screening are needed to present a hard copy of their visa or a printed version of the visa number confirmation page at the screening counter. If you don’t have a copy with you then you have to pay AED 30 per copy any you have to give it in AED.

Types of visas
  1. Visa type – Tourist Visa
  • Description – passport should have the validity of a minimum period of six months and pre arrangement is required for applying for a tourist visa
  • Validity – 60 days
  • Duration – 30 days
  • Number of Entries – Single Entry
  • Visa fee - $96
  1. Visa type – Transit Visa
  • Description – this visa is for transit passengers who stop at ABU DHABI International Airport more than 8 hours and not exceeding 04 calendar days and meeting certain conditions.
  • Validity – 14 days
  • Duration – 04 days
  • Number of Entries – Single Entry
  • Visa fee - $58
  1. Visa type – Service Visa
  • Description – this visa is issued for the following categories and their families accompanying them. They are representative, manager of any company, account auditors, sales managers and delegations from establishments or companies to carry out a commercial activity in the consultants of UAE requested by companies operating in the UAE which are required to perform an urgent task.
  • Validity – 14 days
  • Duration – 14 days
  • Number of Entries – Single Entry
  • Visa fee - $96
  1. Visa type – Long Term Visit Visa
  • Description – this visa is available for some selected countries. This visa is issued to tourists who wish to spend more than 30 days in the UAE who are coming on long-term visits and for family visit. It needs the sponsorship of any UAE resident
  • Validity – 60 days
  • Duration – 90 days
  • Number of Entries – Single Entry
  • Visa fee - $355
  1. Visa type – Tourist Visa- Multiple Entry
  • Description – this tourist visa with multiple entry is issued to the tourists who want to travel the UAE more than one time within 30 days
  • Validity – 60 days
  • Duration – 30 days (starting from First Entry Day)
  • Number of Entries – Multiple Entry (within 30 days from the First Entry Day)
  • Visa fee - $178
  1. Visa type – Long Term Visit Visa – Multiple Entry
  • Description – this visa is also available for selective countries.  This Long Term Visit Visa – Multiple Entry is issued for the tourists who wish to spend more than one time within 90 days in the UAE. It needs the sponsorship of any UAE resident
  • Validity – 60 days
  • Duration – 90 days (starting from First Entry Day)
  • Number of Entries – Multiple Entry (within 90 days from the First Entry Day)
  • Visa fee - $586
Some other note
  • Only machine readable and normal passports will be accepted in the time of applying for visa
  • The processing time is 03 to 05 UAE working days (excluding Friday, Saturday and public holidays)
  • The cancellation charge is $41 per visa
  • Visas are not extendable
  • Duration of the stay: including the entry and the departure day
  • Validity for entry: including the issuance day
Address of the Embassy
House no. 191, Gulshan North Avenue, Dhaka- 1212, Bangladesh Opening Hours
  • Tuesday 9am – 4am
  • Wednesday 9am – 4am
  • Thursday 9am – 4am
  • Friday closed
  • Saturday closed
  • Sunday 9am – 12am
  • Monday 9am – 4am
loader

Get exclusive content by following bigpage on these sites:

Subscribe Our

Newsletter

© Copyright 2016 Bigpage.com.bd - Bigpage Bangladesh